Capitol HPS is the official representative of BWH Hotel Group, a global network of well-known hotels in Georgia and Azerbaijan, which includes 3 renowned hotel companies: Worldhotels Collection, Best Western Hotels & Resorts and SureStay Hotel Group.
The company was founded in 2016 and its main goal is to maximize the development of tourism and its infrastructure in Georgia.
At the moment, the Best Western Hotels & Resorts network comprises 8 operating hotels, located in 6 cities of Georgia, including 5 resorts. The number of hotels in the Best Western Hotels & Resorts network will grow to 12 by the end of 2021 and the total number of rooms will reach about 750.
In addition to its representative function, Capitol HPS offers consulting and intermediary services to individuals and legal entities interested in investing in tourism, providing a variety of assistance. This includes the design and construction of tourist infrastructure (hotel, restaurant, bar, etc.) as well as their equipping and management.