Giorgi Aladashvili | Director
Capitol Real Estate (CRE) manages real estate and employs external resources to manage investment on behalf of developers’ projects. The company’s main purpose is to protect property from impairment caused by financial, legal, technical or other risks.
CRE’s goal is to be fully informed of the real value of property and possible risks; this information enables the company to systematically prevent potential risks and manage the consequences of realized risks.
Since 2007, CRE has invested in 51,530m2 of projects and 28,570m2 of land. As a result, the company owns and manages many different kinds of real estate: land, residential and commercial areas, a trade center and underground parking space.
Given the growing demand around Georgia for international-standard hotels, in 2016-2020 CRE is planning to invest in the “12 hotels in 12 regions” project. Overall, this project involves the construction of 700 hotel rooms and the management of hotels under an international brand.