The “Gldani Mall” trade center is located by the entrance/exit of the “Akhmeteli Theatre” subway station—one of the most crowded areas of Tbilisi. The trade center was built and developed by Simetria on behalf of Capitol Real Estate. 62 companies have premises in Gldani Mall, including well-known national and international brands. The center is visited by over 60,000 people every day. A two-level underground parking lot is located next to the shopping center and offers spaces for 98 cars.
Gldani Mall is a compact trade center which focuses on the daily needs of the inhabitants of Tbilisi’s Gldani neighborhood and adjacent districts. The center’s numerous shops offer consumers a wide range of goods and services. In the shopping center operates various international and local brand clothing, footwear and accessories stores. As well as various types of cafes and children's entertainment centers.